Privacy Policy

The use of this website is possible without providing personal information

If a user decides to hand over personal data to the operator of this website, then this data and the handling thereof are subject to the strict provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation and the data protection laws of the Republic of Austria.

At the same time, the person (user) confirms that he / she has reached the age of 16, as consent to the transfer of personal data is only possible from this age.

  • Contact:
  • Lorraine Leivers
  • Ortnerweg 583
  • 8972 Ramsau am Dachstein

1. Personal data

Personal information is personal information and factual information that can be clearly assigned to a specific natural person. Personal information includes:

  1. Personal data and master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail address, nationality, telephone and fax number, date of birth, marital status, customer number as well as language and license plate number, etc.);
  2. Legitimization data in travel documents (passport number, passport details, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity cards (identity card, driver's license etc. together with issuing authority and term);
  3. Payment and payment related data, in particular debit cards, credit card, bank card and bank data (IBAN, BIC);
  4. Length of stay, destinations, hotels, contact persons, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences that you tell us about;
  5. Image and sound data;
  6. Sensitive data and many more;

If a user provides us with personal data via this website, this is done by the user on a voluntary basis.

To make contact (for example booking request) we provide an e-mail address. With this service personal data are stored for the purpose and only for the duration of the processing of the contact or request.

A transfer of the data given by the user to third parties or a comparison of these does not take place, unless we are obliged to pass on the data due to mandatory legislation to authorities and state institutions.

Personal data, which are announced in the course of a business relationship, are collected, stored and processed by us within the framework of the business relationship. The data is used only for purposes of service provision and administration.

A transfer of personal data takes place in the course of the city tax to the municipality of Schladming and the ARGE Schladming-Dachstein Summer Card, Ramsauerstraße 756, 8970 Schladming.

Personal data will not be passed on to third parties or reconciled unless we are obliged to pass on the data due to mandatory legal regulations to authorities and state institutions.

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us.

If users voluntarily provide us with personal data in the form of image media in digital form, we are entitled to save these images and videos and publish them on this website. At the same time, users provide us with the consent to the transmission of the photographic material.

A transmission of the user-supplied image media to third parties or comparison of these does not take place.

Detailed information about Externer LinkSchladming Dachstein Summercard › privacy policy .

2. Cookies

We use cookies in some places to provide users or customers with the best possible service and usability.

Cookies are small text files that the browser stores and saves on the user's computer, for example to transfer user information, user behavior and the IP address used. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. The browser can also be set to prevent the setting of cookies or to display the text files.

We usually use so-called session cookies (session ID), which are deleted immediately after closing the browser. In addition, third-party cookies are in use.

3. Services from other providers

External links to the social network “Facebook” are integrated on this website. Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., located at 471 Emerson St. Palo Alto, CA 94301-160, (USA).

Since the privacy of our users is very important to us, these are not plugins, but graphics or text links. This does not create a direct connection between the user’s browser and the Facebook servers when visiting this Internet site. The social networks only receive information when the user clicks on the links or is logged in with their respective user account.

We have no knowledge of the content of the collected and transmitted data and their use by the operators of Facebook. Logging out of the respective user account prevents Facebook from being able to assign the user account of the respective user to our website.

Privacy Policy Facebook

Maps of OpenStreetMap by OpenStreetMap Foundation, located at 132 Maney Hill Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B72 1JU, (United Kingdom) are embedded and linked to this website.

OpenStreetMap is a free project from which commercial maps can be created. The extent to which OpenStreetMap collects and stores user information and user behavior in the form of cookies when calling the OpenStreet component is beyond our knowledge. If you do not agree with the use of OpenStreetMap despite your concerns, you may disable the OpenStreetMap service and prevent the transfer of data to the OpenStreetMap servers. For this you must disable the Javascript in your browser. We point out, however, that you can not use OpenStreetMap in this case, or only to a limited extent.

OpenStreetMap (Copyright and License).

Rights of the users

You have the right to revoke your consent to the use of your personal or business data and to request information about the data collected during the use at any time.

You are entitled to demand the correction, restriction, data portability, blocking or deletion of this data to the extent permitted by law. We will comply with the request of the user free of charge, if the data has not already been deleted and there is no statutory storage obligation.

You have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

5. Data transmission and data security

This website is not encrypted. We point out that data transmission over the Internet can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

The careful and secure handling of personal data is a matter of course for us. We protect your data from unauthorized access and loss. Therefore, the data is stored in a technically secure environment or on external media. The handling of your data is only possible by a few authorized persons.

6. Server data (server log files)

For technical reasons, our web hosting provider collects data on accesses to this website and saves them as server log files. We have no influence on the collection of this data.

  1. The following server log files are logged:
  2. iP address of the accessing computer,
  3. Date and Time,
  4. Browser type and browser version,
  5. Operating system of the user,
  6. Referrer Url,
  7. Transmitted data in bytes;

The data collected are for statistical purposes only and to improve the website. The data does not allow conclusions to be drawn about a specific person. However, we reserve the right to retrospectively check the server log files should concrete indications point to unlawful use.

7. Persons in image media

If we use photos or videos from our own archive on this website, where people are identifiable as certain persons, then we have received their consent for these people before publication.

If identifiable persons are depicted in image media of other authors, these photos and videos are published in compliance with copyright and licensing law and the consent of the persons depicted is the responsibility of the respective author.

back to the top